WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 7th

AMC 16 Theatre #15

Feature Films

7:00pm

Opening Night Gala  Feature Film
The Wave

AMC 16 Theatre #8

7:30pm

Last Call At Murray’s

   THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 8th

AMC 16 – Theater #8

COMEDY /NEW MEDIA 1

7:00pm – 8:00pm

Treintanera
Accelerator
Empty Space
Wedding Dance
French Kiss
Terrance

COMEDY /NEW MEDIA 2

8:00pm – 9:00pm

Twinsburg
Open Carrie
The Lipinski
A Pointless Pencil
Jailbreak

COMEDY /NEW MEDIA 3

9:00pm – 10:00pm

The Real Housewives of Shakespeare
Roommates Unwanted
Another Day With You
The Bay
See With Sandy

COMEDY /NEW MEDIA 4

10:00pm – 11:00pm

The Holy Cave
Karl Manhair, Postal Inspector
The Job Interview
How I Killed Pistol Rogers
Repaired

AMC 16 – Theater #11

COMEDY/NEW MEDIA 5

7:30 – 9:00pm

Murphy’s Law
Comedy Feature Film (TBD)
Have You Seen Calvin
Lucky Penny
Congratulations, Josh!
Fanny Pack
The Audition

COMEDY FEATURE FILM

9:00 – 10:30pm

Surge of Power: Revenge of the Sequel

   FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 9th

AMC 16 – Theater #8

DRAMA 1

7:30pm – 8:30pm

Cage
Aitxitxe
The End
Dreams My Master

Comedy Feature Film
8:30pm – 10:30pm

“The Wedding Invitation”

(STUDENT) DRAMA 2

10:30pm – 11:30pm

Zaar
On Time
Hush
The Letter
Violet

AMC 16 – Theater #11

(STUDENT) DRAMA 3

7:00pm – 8:00pm

The Road Home
Grill Dog
Yumna
Strings Of Hope

DRAMA 4

8:00pm – 9:00pm

Lion’s Den
Birthday
Los Ninos Sicarios
As We Say Goodbye
Dallas, Sunday Morning

DRAMATIC FEATURE FILM
9:00pm – 10:30pm

“The Girl” Directed by Jennifer Blanc-Biehn
Starring: Michael Biehn & Tia Carrere
The Director & both Stars will be attendance
to introduce the film.

DRAMA 5

10:30pm – 11:30pm

Two Secrets
In Memory
The Florist
Driving The Heart

SATURDAY DAY, SEPTEMBER 10th

AMC 16 – Theater #8

LA COUNTY STUDENT FILMMAKERS

10:30am – 11:30am

Sticky Situation
With a Dog and a Drum: Bringing Larry Back to Life
My Last Birthday
Don’t Forget
Crescendo
Desesperacion
ReAnimation
Chasing Jamie

FAMILY-FRIENDLY SHORTS

11:30am – 12:30pm

Isa and the Frog Prince
Cootie Contagion
Klaazor
Operation Divorce
Boy Soldier
Patches

FILM DISTRIBUTION PANEL

12:30pm – 1:30pm

We are pleased to present a special informational panel on film distribution made up of three distinguished experts. Our goal is to help independent filmmakers guide their cinematic visions toward profitability by providing the tools to get their films distributed in today’s online and digital marketplace. We hope you will join us for this entertaining and insightful program. This Panel is offered FREE for filmmakers and to the public.

 

 FAMILY FRIENDLY COMEDY

2:30pm – 4:30pm

Can I Get A Witness Protection?

SHORTS BY WOMEN 1

4:30pm – 5:30pm

Welcome To Where You’ve Always Been
Still Life
Blind Date
I’m Gabrielle

 

SCI-FI FEATURE FILM

6:00pm – 9:00pm

“Aliens” 30th Anniversary screening
Starring: Michael Biehn, Sigourney Weaver, Lance Henriksen, Jenette Goldstein, Ricco Ross & Marc Ralston
Michael Biehn and cast members will be present for Q&A after the film followed by the Night of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror After-Party.

AMC 16 – Theater #11

FAITH-BASED SHORTS

10:00am – 11:00am

Riva
Infinite
Love, the Invention
The Glory In The Shadows
Topanga Rose

ANIMATED SHORTS

11:00am – 12:00pm

Symphony Of Two Minds
Bittersweet
Alex & Sylvia
Three Fools
Return to Sender
Eloise: Little Dreamer
Eggventure
JIBi

Fresh Cut Grass

Family Friendly Fantasy Film

1:00PM – 3:00PM

“Willy Wonka & The Chocolate Factory”
Anyone dressed as a Willy Wonka character
will get free admittance & one lucky guest
will win a “Golden Ticket” for a special prize.

ACTION FEATURE FILM

3:30PM – 5:30PM

“TOP GUN” 30th Anniversary
Starring: Tom Cruise, Kelly McGillis, Val Kilmer,
Meg Ryan, Anthony Edwards & Tom Skerritt

SHORTS BY WOMEN 2

5:30pm – 6:30pm

The Stream
The Visit
Mush

Pro-Ana

Jump!

SATURDAY NIGHT, SEPTEMBER 10th

AMC 16 – Theater #8

GENRE FEATURE FILM

6:00pm – 9:00pm

“ALIENS”

Starring: Michael Biehn, Jenette Goldstein, Ricco Ross, & Mark Ralston.
Actors will be in attendance for a Q&A following the 30th anniversary screening.

GENRE SHORTS 1

9:00pm – 10:00pm

Goblin Queen
Hit & Run
For the Greater Good
Monsters
Damage Control
Model Family
Planet Unknown

GENRE SHORTS 2

10:00pm – 11:00pm

Sparks
No Touching
Committed
How To Survive The Zombie Apocalypse

GENRE SHORTS 3

11:00pm – 12:00am

Total Awesome Viking Power
Kitchen
Sunnyville Security

AMC 16 – Theater #11

GENRE SHORTS 4

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Title

The Voices They Hear
Shmeat
Avant
Killer Defense
Dead Hearts

GENRE FEATURE FILM

7:30pm – 9:30pm

GENRE SHORTS 5

9:30pm – 10:30pm

Title

Jet Set LA
Visible
Instant
Redemption

GENRE SHORTS 6

10:30pm – 11:30pm

Title

Artificial
Roadside Assistance
Little Boy Blue

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 11th

AMC 16 – Theater #8

FOREIGN LANGUAGE BLOCK 1

10:00am – 11:30am

Title

Food First
Forget-you-not
Piece of Wood
The Run

FOREIGN LANGUAGE BLOCK 2

11:30am – 12:30pm

Title

Pas a Vendre
Wan Mei
Sophie
The Land of the Exodus

FOREIGN FEATURE FILM

12:30pm – 2:30pm

“The Wave”

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE FILM

3:00pm – 5:00pm

“SEARCHING FOR HOME: COMING BACK FROM WAR

CLOSING NIGHT DINNER, AWARDS GALA & RECEPTION
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 11th
5:30PM – 9:00 – CASTAWAY RESTAURANT

Theater 11

DOCUMENTARY SHORTS

10:00am – 11:30am

Title

Alzheimer’s: A Love Story
Imperative Shift: Fukushima, Tip Of The Iceberg
The Silence
Trashing History
A Day In The Life Of Leo
Alexa to Exa

NEPALESE FILM SHOWCASE

11:30pm – 1:30pm

FEATURE FILM

1:30pm – 3:30pm

Paying Mr. McGetty

FESTIVAL CLOSING FEATURE FILM

“The Last Man Club”
Drama
3:30PM – 5:00PM

CLOSING NIGHT DINNER, AWARDS GALA & RECEPTION
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 11th
5:30PM – 9:00 – CASTAWAY RESTAURANT