WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 6th

AMC 16 Theatre #15

OPENING NIGHT SCREENING & GALA RECEPTION

Theatrical World Premier

THE LIST

   THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 7th

AMC 16 – Theater #8

COMEDY SHORTS

7:00pm – 8:00pm

A BONE TO PICK
RIDEX
STICKS
SHARK ATTACK
THE POSSESSED WAITER
WORKPLACE WOES: SCAVENGERS AMONG US

COMEDY FEATURE

8:00pm – 9:30pm

BRAND NEW OLD LOVE

COMEDY SHORTS

9:30pm – 10:30pm

PRIVACY
BTS: THE WEB SERIES
MAGAZINE ISSUES
GIRL OF MY DREAMS
THE PRECINCT
COOTIES!!

AMC 16 – Theater #11

COMEDY SHORTS

7:00 – 8:00pm

THE JOB
THE DUEL
INCENDIO
CANDY UNIVERSE MANIA
THE GOOD AGENT
NOT QUITE WHITE
ECHOES

COMEDY/NEW MEDIA

8:00 – 9:00pm

TOBES
QUANTUM SANDWICHES
THE BOLD & THE BACK UP CAM
TRUMPED!
BAKED ZITI
DEADPOOL THE MUSICAL
#BEEFINBRENTWOOD

FEATURE FILM

9:00 – 10:30pm

LIMELIGHT

_____________________________________________________

COMEDY/NEW MEDIA

10:30 – 11:30pm

OBSETHED: MEMORIAL DAY
MIMI’S MISADVENTURES
THE HEIST
THE NEWEST MEMBER
GARBAGE LOVE
MOVIE NIGHT

   FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 8th

AMC 16 – Theater #8

DRAMA SHORTS

7:00pm – 8:00pm

THE KOI
SHATTERED
A LOVE STORY
THE DOMESTIC
THE MILKMAID
TAKE CARE BROTHER

DRAMA SHORTS

8:00pm – 9:00pm

CHARLIE’s GIFT
SHE GIVES ME SIGHT
TERMINAL
LETTERS FROM ALCATRAZ

FEATURE DRAMA

9:00pm – 10:30pm

THE LAST SMILE

DRAMA SHORTS

10:30pm – 11:30pm

The ARCHETYPE
ELEVATOR PITCH
THE BOY IN THE MIRROR
WITH YOUR SPIKES UP
UNCONDITIONAL

AMC 16 – Theater #11

DRAMA SHORTS

7:00pm – 8:00pm

BLOOD BROTHERS
HEADMASTER
MEST
WANTED
GUNWALKERS

FEATURE COMEDY

8:00pm – 9:30pm

GARLIC & GUNPOWDER

DRAMA SHORTS

9:30pm – 10:30pm

POLE
DROP IT
MANNERS OF DYING
AN OCEAN AWAY

DRAMA SHORTS

10:30pm – 12:00AM

FRANKLIN
SKIN IN THE GAME
SAVING BUCK
FATHER
THE LOST CAPTAIN
THE DUNNIGAN JOURNALS
BUTTERFLY

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 9th

AMC 16 – Theater #8

STUDENT SHORTS

10:00am – 11:30am

THE FALLEN SWAN
ICARUS
ROSE GARDEN
THE WITCHING HOUR
CALIBER
AUDITION
BLASTED

ANIMATION SHORTS

11:30am – 12:30pm

COUBOI FAYKAND AND THE WILD WEST
WISHING BOX
GREEN LIGHT
ARPEGGIO
HOPE
A BOY AND HIS BEAST
THE KILLER BUZZ
IMMERSION

FAITH BASED SHORTS

12:30pm – 1:30pm

Turning Point
No Greater Love
Voice of Grace
The voice in the Wilderness

FAITH BASED FEATURE FILM

1:30pm – 3:30pm

Over the Rhine

FEATURE FAMILY

3:30pm – 5:00pm

Thrill Ride

BREAK

5:00pm – 6:00pm


20th ANNIVERSARY SCREENING

6:00pm – 9:00pm

STARSHIP TROOPERS + Q&A with Cast

World Theatrical Premier

9:00pm – 10:00pm

STAR TREK CONTINUES: WHAT SHIPS ARE FOR

SCI-FI SHORTS

10:00pm – 11:30pm

MIGHT
PASSAGE OF FLICK
YOUR NAME IS
ALBEDO ABSOLUTE
SHERO
ILLUSION
HEY KIRI
GREY
DRYAD

AMC 16 – Theater #11

LA COUNTY STUDENT SHORTS

10:00am – 11:30am

WITHIN
A MODERN LYNCHING
LETTER TO HEAVEN
MISSION ROAD
LOVE AT LAST SIGHT
CURTAINS
ANASTASIA
CONSERVE WATER PSA
PENPALS
THE DROUGHT POLICE
OATMEAL
COLORS/MUSIC VIDEO
MORNING REALIZE/MUSIC VIDEO
SAUDADE

STUDENT SHORTS

11:30am – 1:00pm

CHANGING JANE
MONDAY
SIN BAR
RELENTLESS
FORGIVENESS
HASU
ADOPTED
OVATION
COFFEE BREAK
NUEVA VIDA
BROTHERS
TWO STEPS AWAY

ANIMATION SHORTS

1:00PM – 2:00PM

BELOW 0
POST NO BILLS
STARS
THE ADVENTURES OF WOLLYFOOT & FRIENDS
DIGITAL ROMANCE
“BOSATSU:  YEAR OF THE DRAGON
RABBIT BLOOD
HANGING
T-BIRD
ADIJA

SHORTS BY WOMEN

2:00PM – 3:00PM

THE NEW 35
THE PARTY
CHASING GRACE
PORTIONS
THE GIFT OF THE MAGPIE
THE ADMIRED

SHORTS BY WOMEN

3:00pm – 4:00pm

REAL ARTIST
G[R]O[W]ING UP
THE WHITE ROSE
DA CAPO
GRACE NOTE
THE ROMANTIC METHOD

BREAK

4:00pm – 5:00pm


FEATURE FILM

5:00pm – 6:30pm

LIFE HACK

FEATURE FILM

6:30pm – 8:00pm

THE LANDING

SHORT SCI-FI

8:00pm – 9:30pm

JUST LIKE THE REAL THING
THE SHIFT
REWRITE
INJUSTICE FOR ALL
MAN IN THE MOON

HORROR/THRILLER SHORTS

9:30pm – 10:30pm

COUNTRY ROAD
SUPERMOM
PSYCHOSIS
DAVE
HOUSE HUNTING
THOSE LIPS

HORROR/THRILLER SHORTS

10:30pm – 11:30pm

WRECKAGE
THE CATALYST
AMONG WOLVES
YOU HAVE ARRIVED
THE HOBBYIST
2 AM

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 10th

AMC 16 – Theater #8

DOCUMENTARY SHORTS

10:00am – 11:30am

PRINCE OF SMOKE
SEEING IS BELIEVING
ROCK BOTTOM & BACK

FOREIGN FEATURE FILM

11:30am – 1:00pm

Uma

FEATURE FILM – DRAMA

1:00pm – 2:30pm

“I’m Still Here”

Feature Film

3:00pm – 5:00pm

ROD TAYLOR: PULLING NO PUNCHES
Q+A with Tippi Hedren & Veronica Cartwright

Closing Night Gala & Awards Show
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 10th
5:30PM – 9:00 – Marriott Hotel Convention Center Ballroom

Theater 11

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

10:00am – 11:00am

CROWS OF THE DESERT  – A HERO’S JOURNEY THROUGH THE ARMENIAN GENOCIDE

FOREIGN SHORTS

11:00Am – 12:00pm

CUBS
GO PAUL
THE BOY BY THE SEA
VALKOMMEN
THE SWELLING

FOREIGN SHORTS

12:00pm – 1:00pm

VILT GUTT
MY PRETTY PONY
TIME STOPPER
JONAH

Feature Documentary

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Fallen

Feature Film

2:30pm – 4:30pm

Eyes of the Roshi

Closing Night Gala & Awards Show
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 10th
5:30PM – 9:00 – Marriott Hotel Convention Center Ballroom