Wednesday Night – AMC 16

Opening Night Feature Film

“HOOVEY”

7:30pm – 9:30pm

Opening Night Feature Film

 “Few Options”

9:30pm – 11:00pm

 

__________________________________________________

Thursday Night

Burbank AMC Town Center 6
770 N. 1st St., Burbank, CA 91502

AMC Theater #1

Comedy/New Media

Program #1

7:00pm – 8:00pm

“Open 24 Hours”
“Battle For Toluca Lake”
“T.P.”
“Green Thumb”
“Victor”
“Knights of the Long Table”

Comedy/New Media

Program #2

8:00pm – 9:00pm

“The Desk”
“White Fetish”
“Turning Japanese”
“The Blind Date”
“Attack of the Film Festivals”

Comedy/New Media

Program #3

9:00pm – 10:00pm

“Ding-Dong”
“Jobless”
“Those Damn Canadians”
“Texting Hat”
“Rooftop”
“To Be Delivered”

________________________________________________________________

AMC Theater #2

Comedy/New Media

Program #4

7:30pm – 9:00pm

“Made For each Other”
“Area 52”
“Too Hip For The Room”

Comedy/New Media

Program #5

9:00pm – 10:00pm

“Ninja Laundry”
“Men At Work”
“The Ballad of Pony Boy”

________________________________________________________________

Friday Night – Drama

Burbank AMC Town Center 6
770 N. 1st St., Burbank, CA 91502

AMC Theater #1

Drama Program #1

7:00pm – 8:00pm

“The Anniversary”
“Pet World”
“The Rat”
“Hidden Sins”
“Moose”

Drama Program #2

8:00pm – 9:00pm

“Painless”
“The Whistler”
“Unmistaken”
“The End”

Centerpiece Feature Film

9:00pm – 11:00pm

“4GOT10”

________________________________________________________________

AMC Theater #2

Drama Program #3

7:30pm – 8:30pm

“Hungry”
“Intrusion”
“The Haircut”
“Blue Notes”
“The Price”

Short Films by Women Program #1

8:30pm – 9:30pm

“Choices”
“Locked Out of Heaven”
“Dirty Laundry”
“Shevenge”
“The Reunion”

Short Films by Women Program #2

9:30pm – 10:30pm

“Our Father”
“Becoming Lucy”
“Jacob Stone”

Dramatic Feature Film

10:30pm – 12:00am

“TWELVE”

________________________________________________________________

Saturday Day

(Family Programming)

LA County Student Filmmakers

10:00am – 11:00am

“Playground”
“A Timeless Captivation”
“Pride”
“The Life of a French Fry”
“The Unexpected”
“True Freedom”

Student Films

11:00am – 12:00am

“Proof”
“Boy Meets Girl”
“Real Boy”
“Valiant”

Animated Short Films

12:00pm – 1:00pm

“Can I Stay”
“Claire & The Keys”
“Lady & The Frog”
“Relic”
“Vincent The Artist”
“Sliced”
“Around the World in 80 days”
“Foundations: Habitat For Humanity”

Faith-Based Films

1:00pm – 2:00pm

“Christ Tempted”
“Someone I Know”
“Stuck”
“Washed Up”
“Super Dog”

Feature Film – “The Martial Arts Kid”

2:00pm – 4:00pm

Feature Film – “Back To The Future”

30th Anniversary Screening

4:30pm – 6:30pm

________________________________________________________________

Saturday Evening

Night of Sci-fi, Fantasy & Horror

Burbank AMC Town Center 6
770 N. 1st St., Burbank, CA 91502

Sci-fi/Horror Program #1

7:00pm – 8:00pm

“Red Balloon” “Knock Knock” “Spidora”
“Savant: Kali”
“Gear”
“2028”

Sci-Fi/Horror Feature Film

World Theatrical Premier
8:00pm – 9:30pm

Sharknado 3

Sci-fi/Horror Program # 2

9:30 – 10:30 

“Devoured”
“Riley”
“Substance”
“Transport”
“End of the Story”
“Starlight”

Sci-fi/Horror Program # 3

10:30 – 11:30

“Duality”
“Variance”
“Helio”
“First Contact”
“Nothing Safer”

Sunday

Documentaries / Foreign Films

Burbank AMC Town Center 6
770 N. 1st St., Burbank, CA 91502

Foreign Shorts Program #1

10:00am – 11:30pm

“Fragments” – (Italy)
“Karma” – (China)
“Grandpa’s Debtor” – (Ribisi Georgia)
“Bienvenidos” (“Welcome”) – (Netherlands)
“Four Frames”” – (France)

Foreign Shorts Program #2

11:30am – 12:30pm

“Paddy’s in the Boot” – (Ireland)
“La Fin” (“The End”) – (France)
“The Shift” – (Italy)
“Power The Kid” – (Australia)

Documentary Shorts #1

12:30pm – 2:00pm

“Tomgirl”
“Change, Orphans In The Storm”
“The Tunes Behind The Tunes”
“CZAPPA”
“Little Girl with the Big Voice”

Documentary Feature Film

2:00pm – 3:30pm

“Brotherhood of the Popcorn”

Festival Closing Feature Film

3:30pm – 5:00pm

“Marsha Hunt’s Sweet Adversity”

End of Festival Programming

 


Closing Night Awards Gala – 5:30pm at Castaway